Adding your team is easy in the "Manage Company Users" tab. It is only a matter of time until E-Service becomes more widespread throughout the judicial system. C.R.C., Rule 3.1312, another Specific Exception, sets forth the time limit for a party to object to a proposed order. Call us today at (707) 596-6090 or fill out our easy contact form to discuss your case. hs2z\nLA"Sdr%,lt (b)(1) A motion under subdivision (a) shall be accompanied by a meet and confer declaration FV>2 u/_$\BCv< 5]s.,4&yUx~xw-bEDCHGKwFGEGME{EEKX,YFZ ={$vrK LOCAL RULES. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date.". Once a lawsuit has begun, California and local laws establish certain schedules that are usually measured in days, not years. Discovery closes 30 days before trial 15 days before Arbitration.